Program Committee

intro




High professional level of the conference is guaranteed by the Program Committee composed of recognized experts in the field of power engineering.



Members of the Program Committee

  • Juraj ALTUS, University of Žilina, SK
  • Rodolfo ARANEO, Sapienza University of Rome, IT
  • Jerzy BARGLIK, Silesian University of Technology, PL
  • Anton BELÁŇ, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, SK
  • Vadim BOLSHEV, Don State Technical University, RU
  • Peter BRACINÍK, University of Žilina, SK
  • Roman CIMBALA, Technical University of Košice, SK
  • Ivo DOLEŽEL, Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ
  • Jiří DRÁPELA, Brno University of Technology, CZ
  • Emil DVORSKÝ, University of West Bohemia in Plzeň, CZ
  • Žaneta ELESCHOVÁ, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, SK
  • Lothar FICKERT, Technical University of Graz, AT
  • Radomír GOŇO, VSB – Technical University of Ostrava, CZ
  • Zdeněk HRADÍLEK, VSB – Technical University of Ostrava, CZ
  • František JANÍČEK, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, SK
  • Jaan JÄRVIK, Technical University of Tallinn, EE
  • Michal JASINSKI, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, PL
  • Michal KOLCUN, Technical University of Košice, SK
  • Iraida KOLCUNOVÁ, Technical University of Košice, SK
  • Jiří KOŽENÝ, University of West Bohemia in Plzeň, CZ
  • Petr KREJČÍ, VSB – Technical University of Ostrava, CZ
  • Jan KYNCL, Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ
  • Matti LEHTONEN, Aalto University of Technology, FI
  • Zbigniew LEONOWICZ, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, PL
  • Zbyněk MARTÍNEK, University of West Bohemia in Plzeň, CZ
  • Luigi MARTIRANO, Sapienza University of Rome, IT
  • Petr MASTNÝ, Brno University of Technology, CZ
  • Stanislav MIŠÁK, VSB – Technical University of Ostrava, CZ
  • Gyögy MORVA, Óbuda University in Budapest, HU
  • Petr MUSÍLEK, University of Alberta, CA
  • Anna MUTULE, Institute of Physical Energetics, Riga, LV
  • Zdeněk MÜLLER, Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ
  • Karel NOHÁČ, University of West Bohemia in Plzeň, CZ
  • Tomáš NOVÁK, VSB - Technical University of Ostrava, CZ
  • Jaroslava ORSÁGOVÁ, Brno University of Technology, CZ
  • Alena OTČENÁŠOVÁ, University of Žilina, SK
  • Ivan PETRUŽELA, IEEE PES, CZ
  • Tomasz POPŁAWSKI, Czestochowa University of Technology, PL
  • Roman PORTUŽÁK, VSB – Technical University of Ostrava, CZ
  • Ervin RÁCZ, Óbuda University in Budapest, HU
  • Waldemar REBIZANT, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, PL
  • Subba REDDY B., Indian institute of science, IN
  • Miles A. REDFERN, University of Bath, UK
  • Marek ROCH, University of Žilina, SK
  • Stanislav RUSEK, VSB – Technical University of Ostrava, CZ
  • Harald SCHWARZ, Brandenburg University of Technology, DE
  • Paweł SOWA, Silesian University of Technology, Gliwice, PL
  • Janusz SOWIŃSKI, Czestochowa University of Technology, PL
  • Viktor STAROVOYTENKOV, PPEIPD Petersburg, RU
  • Jerzy SZKUTNIK, The Angelus Silesius University of Applied Sciences, PL
  • Jan ŠVEC, ČEZ Distribuce, CZ
  • Josef TLUSTÝ, Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ
  • Petr TOMAN, Brno University of Technology, CZ
  • Toomas VAIMANN, Tallinn University of Technology, EE
  • Kazimierz WILKOSZ, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, PL

Visitors: 11158
ˆEPE 2024 - email: epe2024@epe-conference.eu